Your Position: Home > Blog>MBBS IN CHINA>Visa procedure for mbbs in China 2017 for Pakistani Students

Visa procedure for mbbs in China 2017 for Pakistani Students

Time:9 June 2017 Click:922

Studying overseas is an extremely fun and frustrating probability, and every scholar that gets that opportunity, regardless of age, their race, nationality, or lifestyle would like to participate in. Interestingly, this is due to the thought of being away from home and encountering new and various societies and as well as the frustration involved in being far away from loved ones and relatives and moving into a new society.

More recently, Parts of Asia like China and India have appeared as very popular locations for individuals who want to study mbbs overseas, due to their outstanding educational features and ever enhancing educating methods. China to be specific, has been one of the most favored locations for scholars, mainly because of their affordable fee framework and ideal features, hence expats from all over the world come to china to study.

Before anyone can move to study overseas, whatever the purpose, one must acquire an authorization from that nation to be able to go. This authorization is in a kind of a visa. There are several charge visas that are released according to the purpose for the entry into the country. By rules, all students who wish to study in China must present an application for an individual visa which is commonly known as the X Visa and upon being granted visa, that scholar has authorization to enter the nation. To make use of for the X Visa.

X visa

The scholar must gain admission also from a recognized school of choice in china. To do that students must usually completely fill admission form and then acquire their secondary school certification, which includes their results from previously, joined educational institutions. After this is acquired, students are needed to endure a physical evaluation in their nation and then to complete a medical examination form accordingly, which must be finalized by a medical expert, these forms can be downloaded on the ACASC website on www.acasc.cn. A scanned copy of the information page of student’s passport is required as well as scanned copies of the other documents and records; these must then be e-mailed to ACASC. An application fee of 800 RMB and a security fee that differs based on the school and the programs that are being requested are paid in advance. If approved, procedures would take a little over two weeks to be finished, and then the jw202 is properly secured. The students must pay for the admission letters to be sent via DHL to their nations.

After the admission letters have been properly secured, other records that would be needed by the Chinese embassy in Islamabad to issue a visa must now be acquired and fulfilled. These normally include the student’s passport, three passport pictures, all with white background, a bank statement from the sponsor or sponsors, birth certificates, and a approval/clearance notice from the police in Islamabad.

When everything has been acquired, all the records above mentioned must be attested to by the Secretary of state for Foreign Matters, Islamabad. This also takes about 2-3 business days. These attested records are then taken to the China embassy and then a visa form is filled. These forms can be found at the embassy or downloadable on the embassy’s web site (http://pk.chineseembassy.org/eng/). The visa-processing fee is 60 USD. The time required for the visa is 10 business days. If successful, the visa would be obtained and then the individual can study successfully in china.


Related Blog